Veritas Ultimate PPT and Veritas Trace PPB grade acids are distilled using proprietary technology that can produce the purest acids in the world. The entire process is controlled by sophisticated, state-of-the-art automation paired with next generation process controls and analytics that ensure the highest quality material with the minimal variation.   The entire process can run 24 hours/day, 7 days per week to allow GFS to handle large volume orders and requests.

 

PPB Acids Veritas Trace, high purity acids, 65 elements, 1 ppb

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

PPB Acids 

CompanyBrandMaterialItem NumberGFS Veritas #
Thermo ScientificOptimaNitric AcidA4677200
Thermo ScientificOptimaHydrochloric AcidA4667210
Thermo ScientificOptimaSulfuric AcidA4687220
Thermo ScientificOptimaHydrofluoric AcidA4637230
Thermo ScientificOptimaPerchloric AcidA4697240
Thermo ScientificOptimaAcetic AcidA4657250
Thermo ScientificOptimaHydrobromic AcidA4717260
SupelcoUltrapureNitric Acid1015187200
SupelcoUltrapureHydrochloric Acid1015147210
SupelcoUltrapureSulfuric Acid1015167220
JT BakerUltrex IINitric Acid69017200
JT BakerUltrex IIHydrochloric Acid69007210
JT BakerUltrex IISulfuric Acid69027220
JT BakerUltrex IIHydrofluoric Acid69047230
JT BakerUltrex IIPerchloric Acid48067240
JT BakerUltrex IIAcetic Acid69037250
FlukaTraceSelect UltraNitric Acid026507200
FlukaTraceSelect UltraHydrochloric Acid962087210
FlukaTraceSelect UltraSulfuric Acid772397220
FlukaTraceSelect UltraHydrofluoric Acid124157240
FlukaTraceSelect UltraPerchloric Acid076927250
Thermo ScientificTraceMetalNitric AcidA5097100
Thermo ScientificTraceMetalHydrochloric AcidA5087110
Thermo ScientificTraceMetalSulfuric AcidA5107120
Thermo ScientificTraceMetalHydrofluoric AcidA5137130
Thermo ScientificTraceMetalPerchloric AcidA5117140
Thermo ScientificTraceMetalAcetic AcidA5077150
SupelcoSuprapureNitric Acid1004417100
SupelcoSuprapureNitric Acid1151877100
SupelcoSuprapureHydrochloric Acid1003187110
SupelcoSuprapureHydrochloric Acid1151867110
SupelcoSuprapureSulfuric Acid1007147120
SupelcoSuprapureHydrofluoric Acid1003557130
SupelcoSuprapurePerchloric Acid1005177140
SupelcoSuprapureAcetic Acid1000667150
JT BakerInstr-AnalyzedNitric Acid93687100
JT BakerInstr-AnalyzedHydrochloric Acid93857110
JT BakerInstr-AnalyzedSulfuric Acid93907120
JT BakerInstr-AnalyzedHydrofluoric Acid93877130
JT BakerInstr-AnalyzedPerchloric Acid93597140
JT BakerInstr-AnalyzedAcetic Acid93757150
FlukaTraceSelectNitric Acid843857100
FlukaTraceSelectHydrochloric Acid082567110
FlukaTraceSelectSulfuric Acid847167120
FlukaTraceSelectHydrofluoric Acid475597130
FlukaTraceSelectPerchloric Acid772277140
FlukaTraceSelectAcetic Acid457277150